Monday, January 29, 2007

update & tag replies [:


here's an UPDATE on my weekend.
and replies to my tagboard [:
thank u all for always tagging <3

to SLUGS - hahaha u should know now that I'm related to I Min. therefore, u should come here more often :D

to EMOSHERN, AARON - helloooo emo. u should update more about ur langkawi trip! i love those photos [: ahhh AARON! i hope i dont get THAT bored anymore lmao. sooo when are u going to GP again?

to TOMMY the BABOON - someone owes me a LV bag [: BOONIE!!!

to JACOB - did u get any jobs yet? I hope u did la! Cuz I changed job 3 times, and u still havent started any. LOL

to NICOLE and JEN - hahahaha. I need more shirts ]: have u shopped for CNY?

to LAWRENCE - BEAR IS MINE!!!! thanks for adding in friendster! yay.

to GWEN - Girl! i missed you! haha thanksssss. u should get more pics of yourself [: i wanna seeee. i might visit china someday u know!

glacius, i almost died when i was told I'm a GODMA and you're a GODPA to Jasmine's "son". ahahahaha. anyway, thanks so much for takin care of her. YVONNE, I MISS YA!!! ]:


Watched Death Note 2! I love the show, but I seriously enjoy the first chapter more. Anyways, Ryuzaki is sooo darn cute. Too bad all of them died. I was happy though when Kira died. bwahahhahaa. How I wish I have that deathnote notebook, write his/her last name and "whoalah" that person will die of a heart attack :D

Balls? lol. I love "yew char kuih"!!!
I'm ugly. kthx. But I love my glasses 8) makes me look *coughs* smart.

Evelyn and Elaine came for a mini sleepover! yayyy :D It was fun. That's my sister's butt by the way. lol

Gone cuckoo in my room :D

The next day, we went to Gurney. Before that, I went Jobhunting AGAIN in Autocity. Got a few jobs. I've decided to work for Nandos. Starting this Tuesday! :D I get to wear a shirt that says : CHICK rules. Lmao. as in, chicken. haha. I get paid by hour basis.

And I work 8 hours per day, sometimes 5 days and sometimes 6 days a week. I like it there. But, I have to get an injection before I start working.

Evelyn and sis having Swensen's Mint Icecream. It's superrrrrr good!

Evelyn and me around Gurney walk. I have horrible eyebags. so I had to censor it. hahaha.

we love miniskirts! (minny - ya, right.)

I'm WAYYYY better than Angelina Jolie. oh yeah! lmao.

"SOMEONE's" graffiti art work. YOU hurt Jasmine. It's a good thing I did not fit a knife on your face.

dining @ kimgary.

people say evelyn and me look more like sisters than my sister and me.

YeEen! USE A STRAW!! lmao.

AND THEN! we watched EPIC movie! GOSHHH it was sooooo funny LOL especially the "charlie and the choc factory" part. We were all literally laughing our butts off.

somebody's someone special and me :D

toilet picccc

Thennn we all went to see Jasmine. Please pray for her k ]: I'm so worried. I hope you're feeling better, girl. You've shed too many tears for someone who doesnt appreciate you. All your friends are worried of you.

Anyway, that's her new dog. JJ! and I'm his GODMOM. Glacius = Godpa. LOL.

Supper @ Faces cafe.

Elaine and meeee :D

Over all, my weekend was F-U-N. [:

ARGH! Injection tomorrow @ the doctor's. I don't wanna ]:
NONONONONO!!!!!!! I hate needles. NOOOO. ]':

No comments: