Friday, June 01, 2007

Half a day at Queensbay

day out with Nicole, Yan-Y, Charis, Sue, Evelyn, I Min, Charlene,
Yee En and KKK.

as usual; I'm the oldest.
"TAI KA JIE"
but i had an amazing amount of fun with those lovelies.

pics taken with Nicole's pocket Nikon Cam.
enjoy (:

we went roller blading;
lol most of us fell on our butts!


try this, when you dine at TGIF.
amazing




minny RETARD




all of us girls


baah, my hair is soooo flat.
just ironed straight it permanently 2 days ago


nicole sweetie and me
i look like a mother.
for goodness sake!




and she's only 15!


i love this photo of you two.


LMAO


hahahahahhahahahhaa!!!












we just couldn't stop




evelyn, my sister and myself.
our supper. [:
MCDONALDS!
*pada pa pa pa. i'm lovin it!*


haha Evelyn :D


FOR MORE PICS [:
I MIN
YAN-Y
NICOLE

7 comments:

k0k s3n w4i said...

I'm now stuck in India with NO McD and NO Shrek 3...

This must be hell.

P.S. Guess when you have a pretty face, it didn't matter what kind of hair you got.

jimmychin said...

many sui chabo... heheheee....
minny sui sui... i like :P

lollipop said...

uwah... so nice eh...
i long time didnt go out with my girlfriends alrd >< miss them nya...

lollipop said...
This comment has been removed by the author.
~*♥*~ÄmèLïâ~*♥*~ said...

yerrr...McD with shrek...kewL..

dat day i've m&m's with shrek weiii...hehe

Aaron Chua said...

Wuah~ Many de leng luis!!!
My eyes blur liao~ LOL
Nice colored walls. And nice dessert!!! Ahhhh~

Jean Chia said...

TGIF mud cake hv always been my favourite! yummy!! btw, nice blog u hv! keep it up! :)