Sunday, December 09, 2007

SINGAPORE - KL trip part 3

it was day 3 and 4 in singapore



no cars, no buses, no taxis.



where's the bus?!
we waited for like a friggin idk, 15 minutes
and it was scorching hot!




okayyyy, hush.
i know. i've put on some weight.
i potong gym for almost a month now!
waaaaa!!!




why does my face look so darn long? LOL
anyway this was on a monorail to cityhall from dhobyghaut st.


went to IMM plaza (i think that's the name) in Jurong East

met up with LEE HWA and a few of her buddies!
my secondary school mate who moved to singapore years ago [:
havent seen her since 2001 i think!
thanks girl, for showing us around
you're such a sweetie!




anyhow, we hung out til dinner time
then off to CLARK QUAY!
i love that place; so pretty and happening
with all the restaurants, clubs and pubs
JUST WOW.


yeah i do -.-







a bar called the clinic
cute huh?!



now, dont u wish u live in singapore instead of malaysia?




had SGD1 icecream :P
and sat by the quay



next day!!!
off to chinatown~
nothing much there :P






then off to BUGIS
oh yes yes yes
it's like bt.feringghi night market in broad day light



golden compass



BUGIS STREET AND BUGIS JUNCTION!
lots of stuffs, and cheap too!



next day!
this is the last picture we took in Singapore
before heading off to KL.



took this in the bus



i actually did MISS MALAYSIA.
seriously.
this bridge links Johor with Singapore


4 HOUR BUS RIDE.
BUS RIDE was like a ZOO trip.
2 BABIES "had a crying competition" going on.
blahhh.





KUALA LUMPUR BABYYYYY
met up with denis and the rest in KL
then, our second road trip started right after SINGAPORE!


MORE ROAD TRIPS, PLEASEEEEEEEEE!

5 comments:

Dexxie Rocks said...

now i know y u say yr camwhore skills no more liao... u always be camera girl n no camwhore yr self mar... :P

Kentz said...

Damn~ I wish I was on the trip with you~!!! so much things to see.. i mean you la

WillaZz said...

LOL... i think its bcuz of the weather!!!...LOL

Minny said...

dexxie : hahaha then come become my cameraman ok? :D

kentz : lol YEAH YEAHH COME! let's go!

willazz : LOL. weather was so hot ok! ciskek one

a^ben said...

MINNY GO SG DIDNT AJAK ME~ AHAHAHHAHAHAHA :P